Skip to content

413 Cook AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1954
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2016

Property Information

Block108
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,814
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
18%
Improvement Value:$117,700
82%
Total Assessment$142,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,279+0.1%
2024$6,273+3.9%
2023$6,039+0.6%
2022$6,002+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013003-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,814DeedBook 5514, Page 281Recorded8/16/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954