Skip to content

437 Cook AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$11,500
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2016

Property Information

Block108
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage896
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,200
46%
Improvement Value:$22,200
54%
Total Assessment$41,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,822+0.1%
2024$1,820+3.9%
2023$1,752+0.6%
2022$1,741+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$11,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft896DeedBook 5476, Page 256Recorded6/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-044755-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 4571, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955