Skip to content

1716 Swedesboro AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1938

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$110,625
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2025

Property Information

Block118
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1SF2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$15,700
12%
Improvement Value:$115,400
88%
Total Assessment$131,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,695+0.1%
2024$4,691+3.9%
2023$4,516+0.6%
2022$4,488+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,625
Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 7154, Page 181Recorded4/3/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 7072, Page 253Recorded10/2/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 6006, Page 172Recorded12/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010251-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938