Skip to content

1698 Swedesboro AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 1996

Property Information

Block118
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,840
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,600
12%
Improvement Value:$124,900
88%
Total Assessment$142,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,270+0.1%
2024$6,264+3.9%
2023$6,031+0.6%
2022$5,994+3.2%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022469-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920