Skip to content

577 Greenwich AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$276,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2024

Property Information

Block23
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,492
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
24%
Improvement Value:$91,300
76%
Total Assessment$120,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,289+0.1%
2024$5,284+3.9%
2023$5,087+4.4%
2022$4,875+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$276,000
Sq Ft1,492DeedBook 7035, Page 54Recorded7/15/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
Sq Ft1,492DeedBook 6254, Page 260Recorded3/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-033517-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 3262, Page 348

Property Sale

Sale
$83,900
DeedBook 2636, Page 306

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950