Skip to content

621 Greenwich AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$171,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2021

Property Information

Block24
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SCB4G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage764
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
19%
Improvement Value:$119,400
81%
Total Assessment$148,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,525+0.1%
2024$6,519+3.9%
2023$6,276+28.9%
2022$4,871+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
Sq Ft764DeedBook 6463, Page 103Recorded4/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$58,500
Sq Ft764DeedBook 6222, Page 171Recorded1/13/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010211-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 4679, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920