Skip to content

233 Nassau AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1942

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2025

Property Information

Block27
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
30%
Improvement Value:$67,400
70%
Total Assessment$96,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,237+0.1%
2024$4,233+3.9%
2023$4,075+0.6%
2022$4,050+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 7145, Page 80Recorded3/18/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 7092, Page 256Recorded11/13/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 6063, Page 99Recorded4/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002464-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 5434, Page 111Recorded2/25/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942