Skip to content

309 Billingsport RdPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 1996

Property Information

Block44
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,200
20%
Improvement Value:$68,500
80%
Total Assessment$85,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,771+0.1%
2024$3,767+3.9%
2023$3,627+0.6%
2022$3,605+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-001327-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-020506-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017674-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 2697, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920