Skip to content

505 Fifth StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$38,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2018

Property Information

Block45
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,390
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,300
29%
Improvement Value:$70,300
71%
Total Assessment$98,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,338+0.1%
2024$4,334+3.9%
2023$4,173+0.6%
2022$4,147+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,390DeedBook 5864, Page 240Recorded5/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$100,112

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,390DeedBook 5687, Page 127Recorded7/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003051-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook 4798, Page 338

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 3421, Page 285

Property Sale

Sale
$78,340
DeedBook 2866, Page 9

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920