Skip to content

217-219 W Washington StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1948

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2024

Property Information

Block77
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class43
Description1SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,700
15%
Improvement Value:$72,000
85%
Total Assessment$84,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,727+0.1%
2024$3,723+3.9%
2023$3,585+0.6%
2022$3,562+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 7109, Page 1Recorded12/19/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 6575, Page 314Recorded11/4/2021

Foreclosure Case F-002484-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$19,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 5754, Page 309Recorded10/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-046525-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 3867, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948