Skip to content

20 W Adams StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2025

Property Information

Block79
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,216
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$11,800
15%
Improvement Value:$66,900
85%
Total Assessment$78,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,463+0.1%
2024$3,460+3.9%
2023$3,331+0.6%
2022$3,310+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 7277, Page 201Recorded12/9/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 6638, Page 113Recorded3/3/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$30,690

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 5830, Page 94Recorded3/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007526-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000
DeedBook 4239, Page 73

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 3504, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920