Skip to content

103 E Washington StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 2006
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2006

Property Information

Block81
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,000
14%
Improvement Value:$102,300
86%
Total Assessment$119,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,249+0.1%
2024$5,244+3.9%
2023$5,049+0.6%
2022$5,018+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002370-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25001196Sale Date1/21/2026Sheriff #F-24001651Sale Date5/28/2025

Foreclosure Case F-025353-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 4180, Page 59

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 3954, Page 270