Skip to content

259 Thomson AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$80,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2001

Property Information

Block99
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,276
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
18%
Improvement Value:$77,300
82%
Total Assessment$94,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,162+0.1%
2024$4,159+3.9%
2023$4,003+0.6%
2022$3,979+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-009858-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027231-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001572-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024205-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,500
DeedBook 3323, Page 179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940