Skip to content

812 Yorktown RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$113,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2017

Property Information

Block228
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2301

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,200
29%
Improvement Value:$127,700
71%
Total Assessment$178,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,618+2.9%
2024$6,431+4.7%
2023$6,142+1.5%
2022$6,049+20.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 5605, Page 224Recorded2/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022067-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 4089, Page 35

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 1633, Page 306

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959