Skip to content

71 Carpenter StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1880

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2025

Property Information

Block100
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,561
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
26%
Improvement Value:$81,000
74%
Total Assessment$109,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,282+3.7%
2024$5,095+5.0%
2023$4,853-3.2%
2022$5,012+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,561DeedBook 7252, Page 298Recorded10/16/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
Sq Ft1,465DeedBook 6522, Page 52Recorded8/4/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$52,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,465DeedBook 6099, Page 341Recorded6/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$30,350

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,465DeedBook 5951, Page 8Recorded9/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-019831-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880