Skip to content

559 Delaware StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2003

Property Information

Block10
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,484
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,200
24%
Improvement Value:$140,000
76%
Total Assessment$184,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,862+3.7%
2024$8,547+3.2%
2023$8,285-15.9%
2022$9,846+3.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011844-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 3702, Page 30

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920