Skip to content

36 Hopkins StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2011

Property Information

Block114
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM27

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,528
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,700
21%
Improvement Value:$87,800
79%
Total Assessment$110,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,316+3.7%
2024$5,127+3.2%
2023$4,970-15.9%
2022$5,911+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009609-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #F-26000291Sale Date3/2/2028

Foreclosure Case F-010693-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 4888, Page 139

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 4744, Page 252

Property Sale

Sale
$80,300
DeedBook 4192, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920