Skip to content

60 Hopkins StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$114,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2021

Property Information

Block114
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,547
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,600
19%
Improvement Value:$100,400
81%
Total Assessment$124,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,966+3.7%
2024$5,754+3.2%
2023$5,578-6.3%
2022$5,955+3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
Sq Ft1,547DeedBook 6450, Page 268Recorded4/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
Sq Ft1,547DeedBook 6117, Page 6Recorded7/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015406-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 4390, Page 134

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4124, Page 92

Property Sale

Sale
$19,214
DeedBook 1524, Page 1053

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920