Skip to content

214 Burholme AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$187,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2021

Property Information

Block141
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage907
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,400
31%
Improvement Value:$97,000
69%
Total Assessment$141,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,803+3.7%
2024$6,561+28.5%
2023$5,105+3.8%
2022$4,918+3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$187,900
Sq Ft907DeedBook 6596, Page 280Recorded12/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$95,300
Sq Ft907DeedBook 6493, Page 132Recorded6/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$42,699

From:

To:

Sq Ft907DeedBook 5512, Page 235Recorded8/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-033374-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 3098, Page 229

Property Sale

Sale
$50,900
DeedBook 1544, Page 1014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920