Skip to content

125 N Warren StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$232,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2022

Property Information

Block14
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,170
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,700
29%
Improvement Value:$113,200
71%
Total Assessment$159,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,693+3.7%
2024$7,419+3.2%
2023$7,192+15.9%
2022$6,207+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000
Sq Ft1,170DeedBook 6756, Page 299Recorded10/5/2022

Foreclosure Case F-057547-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 3242, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950