Skip to content

41 N Bayard AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2014

Property Information

Block157
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,493
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,900
21%
Improvement Value:$257,200
79%
Total Assessment$327,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,737+3.7%
2024$15,177+3.2%
2023$14,713-21.9%
2022$18,848+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,493DeedBook 5258, Page 124Recorded11/24/2014

Foreclosure Case F-031750-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 4430, Page 19

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$65,000
DeedBook 1357, Page 527

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900