Skip to content

211 S Columbia StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1945
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$189,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2018

Property Information

Block22
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM06

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,445
Acreage0.54

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,300
18%
Improvement Value:$169,300
82%
Total Assessment$206,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,940+3.7%
2024$9,586-1.8%
2023$9,765-6.9%
2022$10,483+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009084-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #F-26000092Sale Date6/24/2026

Foreclosure Case F-021269-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,445DeedBook 5954, Page 243Recorded9/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$102,921

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,445DeedBook 5755, Page 11Recorded10/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034641-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 3998, Page 39

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 3595, Page 205

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945