Skip to content

122 S ColumbiaWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1940
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$141,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2015

Property Information

Block28
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM06

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,596
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,500
25%
Improvement Value:$122,600
75%
Total Assessment$164,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,895+3.7%
2024$7,614+3.2%
2023$7,381+10.0%
2022$6,711+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000565-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 5405, Page 279Recorded12/14/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 5204, Page 39Recorded6/26/2014

Foreclosure Case F-047930-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 2339, Page 243

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 1767, Page 207

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940