Skip to content

157 Logan StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$108,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2019

Property Information

Block60
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageTM14

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,500
31%
Improvement Value:$80,600
69%
Total Assessment$117,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,634+3.7%
2024$5,433+3.2%
2023$5,267+8.2%
2022$4,869+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 6149, Page 303Recorded8/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 5816, Page 105Recorded2/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010223-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 1878, Page 223

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 1724, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985