Skip to content

137 Logan StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2014

Property Information

Block60
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageTM14

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,600
33%
Improvement Value:$74,300
67%
Total Assessment$110,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,335+3.7%
2024$5,146+3.2%
2023$4,988+3.9%
2022$4,800+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001944-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010128-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 4215, Page 154

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 3613, Page 162

Property Sale

Sale
$79,990
DeedBook 1983, Page 236

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 1724, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985