Skip to content

14 West StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$236,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2023

Property Information

Block64
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,302
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,600
19%
Improvement Value:$122,800
81%
Total Assessment$151,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,284+3.7%
2024$7,025+31.1%
2023$5,357+3.4%
2022$5,180+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$236,000
Sq Ft1,302DeedBook 6852, Page 207Recorded5/12/2023

Foreclosure Case F-044007-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$154,900
DeedBook 4530, Page 17

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 3162, Page 35

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 2437, Page 317

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900