Skip to content

139 Spring StWest Creek, NJ 08092

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$147,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2020

Property Information

Block70
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,496
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,800
25%
Improvement Value:$105,600
75%
Total Assessment$140,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,755+3.7%
2024$6,515+3.2%
2023$6,315-3.3%
2022$6,533+3.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$147,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,496DeedBook 6362, Page 68Recorded10/26/2020

Foreclosure Case F-039107-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Sett-Not Sched Trial,Arbitr, Or Othr Cdr/Friend Hear Not Compl

Property Sale

Sale
$149,480
DeedBook 4109, Page 298

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 3670, Page 303

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 3000, Page 104

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 2395, Page 343

Property Sale

Sale
$61,500
DeedBook 1551, Page 1140

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933