Skip to content

39 S Broad StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$22,750,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2022

Property Information

Block77
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM18

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SB
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$201,800
17%
Improvement Value:$957,200
83%
Total Assessment$1,159,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$55,759+3.7%
2024$53,778+3.2%
2023$52,132+16.7%
2022$44,689+3.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$5,525,844
DeedBook 6462, Page 262Recorded4/23/2021

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$1,760,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5832, Page 279Recorded3/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$905,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft19,187DeedBook 5164, Page 155Recorded2/18/2014

Foreclosure Case F-024652-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024709-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000
DeedBook 4561, Page 218

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000
DeedBook 1535, Page 169