Skip to content

894-896 Avenue CBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2017

Property Information

Block101
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-HG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,558
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$220,300
40%
Improvement Value:$336,800
60%
Total Assessment$557,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,577+4.2%
2024$14,947+2.7%
2023$14,551+1.8%
2022$14,295-20.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,558DeedBook 9184, Page 779Recorded3/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034495-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920