Skip to content

772 BroadwayBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1925
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$591,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2015

Property Information

Block132
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-O-3U-NH
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,848
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
38%
Improvement Value:$326,500
62%
Total Assessment$526,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,721+4.2%
2024$14,126+2.7%
2023$13,752+1.8%
2022$13,510+5.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$591,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,848DeedBook 9055, Page 913NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-001680-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925