Skip to content

755 BroadwayBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1925
Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2025

Property Information

Block139
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-C-2U-H
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,960
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$265,000
47%
Improvement Value:$304,500
53%
Total Assessment$569,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,923+4.2%
2024$15,280+2.7%
2023$14,875+1.8%
2022$14,613-17.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000
Sq Ft4,960DeedBook 9932, Page 143Recorded9/24/2025

Foreclosure Case F-006393-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$680,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,960DeedBook 9475, Page 514NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/27/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,960DeedBook 9254, Page 40NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/13/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925