Skip to content

12 E 34th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2017

Property Information

Block140
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,952
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$159,600
39%
Improvement Value:$251,300
61%
Total Assessment$410,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,489+4.2%
2024$11,024+2.7%
2023$10,733+1.8%
2022$10,544+16.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
DeedBook 9188, Page 608

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,744DeedBook 9127, Page 257NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/24/2016

Foreclosure Case F-043296-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920