Skip to content

734-736 BroadwayBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1890
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,300,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2020

Property Information

Block140
Lot62
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-O-H
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,116
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$387,500
31%
Improvement Value:$879,000
69%
Total Assessment$1,266,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$35,411+4.2%
2024$33,980+2.7%
2023$33,081+1.8%
2022$32,498+43.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,116DeedBook 9541, Page 94Recorded3/5/2021

Foreclosure Case F-035731-15

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7034, Page 40NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded4/1/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
DeedBook 5401, Page 336

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890