Skip to content

820 Jf Kennedy BlvdBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$455,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2018

Property Information

Block144
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,800
38%
Improvement Value:$276,900
62%
Total Assessment$449,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,574+4.2%
2024$12,065+2.7%
2023$11,746+1.8%
2022$11,539-8.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 9370, Page 891NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 9290, Page 484NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 9273, Page 954NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-048918-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920