Skip to content

124 W 32nd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920
Church/Charitable

Last Sale Price
$349,228
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2023

Property Information

Block151
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class11
Description2S-F-2U-H-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$299,500
31%
Improvement Value:$681,700
69%
Total Assessment$981,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$26,326+2.7%
2023$25,629+1.8%
2022$25,178-0.8%
2021$25,372+2.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$349,228

From:

To:

DeedBook 9754, Page 317NU CodeCharitable / religious (17)Recorded6/20/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$790,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9642, Page 109NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded2/18/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 5706, Page 264

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920