Skip to content

101 W 57th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2017

Property Information

Block16
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,088
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$181,500
51%
Improvement Value:$173,500
49%
Total Assessment$355,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,926+4.2%
2024$9,525+2.7%
2023$9,273+1.8%
2022$9,109-3.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 9174, Page 259NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019781-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5052, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928