Skip to content

130 W 26th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2013

Property Information

Block181
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2UHGB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,134
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,600
50%
Improvement Value:$201,700
50%
Total Assessment$402,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,248+4.2%
2024$10,794+2.7%
2023$10,508+1.8%
2022$10,323-1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,134DeedBook 8921, Page 279NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded7/18/2013

Foreclosure Case F-019694-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,134DeedBook 7246, Page 215Recorded3/15/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920