Skip to content

168-170 W 21st StBayonne, NJ 07002

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2011

Property Information

Block213
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-A-8U-NH
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$343,500
46%
Improvement Value:$406,500
54%
Total Assessment$750,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,860+4.2%
2024$21,936+2.7%
2023$21,356+1.8%
2022$20,980+31.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008206-20

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000
DeedBook 8825, Page 769

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7859, Page 210Recorded3/31/2006