Skip to content

167-169 W 20th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Apartment
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2011

Property Information

Block213
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-A-8U-NH
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$387,500
60%
Improvement Value:$263,200
40%
Total Assessment$650,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,194+4.2%
2024$17,458+2.7%
2023$16,996+1.8%
2022$16,697+51.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008206-20

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8825, Page 769NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/27/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8094, Page 169NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/13/2007