Skip to content

502 Jf Kennedy BlvdBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$213,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2017

Property Information

Block224
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,500
33%
Improvement Value:$274,300
67%
Total Assessment$406,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,374+4.2%
2024$10,914+2.7%
2023$10,626+1.8%
2022$10,438+3.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$213,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 9249, Page 170NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/25/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 9154, Page 804NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-019395-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 7844, Page 22Recorded3/17/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 7234, Page 94Recorded3/4/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920