Skip to content

34 W 19th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$121,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2014

Property Information

Block225
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,500
59%
Improvement Value:$121,900
41%
Total Assessment$294,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,231+4.2%
2024$7,899+2.7%
2023$7,690+1.8%
2022$7,554-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 9014, Page 316NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/30/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 9014, Page 316

Foreclosure Case F-004978-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-064663-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 8159, Page 16Recorded3/19/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920