Skip to content

19 Country Village CtBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$765,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2022

Property Information

Block236
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-FD-2U-H-GB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,616
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$199,200
37%
Improvement Value:$343,900
63%
Total Assessment$543,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,185+4.2%
2024$14,571+2.7%
2023$14,186+1.8%
2022$13,936-10.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$765,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,616DeedBook 9698, Page 612Recorded9/26/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$584,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,616DeedBook 9420, Page 123Recorded7/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$459,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,616DeedBook 9419, Page 497NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-001236-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-041525-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 4989, Page 48

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970