Skip to content

36 W 17th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2019

Property Information

Block240
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-BG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,735
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,800
37%
Improvement Value:$270,500
63%
Total Assessment$427,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,947+4.2%
2024$11,464+2.7%
2023$11,161+1.8%
2022$10,965+6.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,735DeedBook 9255, Page 522NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-038982-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920