Skip to content

139 Avenue EBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2015

Property Information

Block242
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,500
47%
Improvement Value:$193,500
53%
Total Assessment$365,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,205+4.2%
2024$9,793-5.4%
2023$10,351-7.9%
2022$11,244+27.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004662-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 8986, Page 956NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/5/2014

Foreclosure Case F-021087-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 7391, Page 1Recorded11/5/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 5670, Page 299

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920