Skip to content

147 Avenue EBayonne, NJ 07002

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2007

Property Information

Block242
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-C-2U-H

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
32%
Improvement Value:$365,800
68%
Total Assessment$540,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,121+4.2%
2024$14,510+2.7%
2023$14,126+1.8%
2022$13,877-17.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000510-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8302, Page 1NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded8/21/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7829, Page 135Recorded2/28/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5928, Page 274