Skip to content

371 Avenue CBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2010

Property Information

Block245
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$169,000
52%
Improvement Value:$157,400
48%
Total Assessment$326,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,126+4.2%
2024$8,757+2.7%
2023$8,526+1.8%
2022$8,375-4.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 8750, Page 121Recorded8/25/2010

Foreclosure Case F-041042-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 7779, Page 59Recorded1/11/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$191,500
DeedBook 5792, Page 21

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 5555, Page 246

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920