Skip to content

172 Orient StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2010

Property Information

Block329
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-HBG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,000
45%
Improvement Value:$207,700
55%
Total Assessment$377,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,560+4.2%
2024$10,134+2.7%
2023$9,866+1.8%
2022$9,692+35.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013286-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 8754, Page 280NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/21/2010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910