Skip to content

98 W 16th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2015

Property Information

Block245
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-GB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,331
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,500
39%
Improvement Value:$288,100
61%
Total Assessment$472,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,214+4.2%
2024$12,680+2.7%
2023$12,344+1.8%
2022$12,127-3.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,331DeedBook 9087, Page 588NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-014323-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,331DeedBook 7688, Page 272Recorded10/7/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5904, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920