Skip to content

119 Avenue EBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2011

Property Information

Block247
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-GB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,700
32%
Improvement Value:$352,700
68%
Total Assessment$518,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,494+4.2%
2024$13,909+2.7%
2023$13,541+1.8%
2022$13,302-1.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 8820, Page 661NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/25/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$519,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 7595, Page 1NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded6/24/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972