Skip to content

14 Sunset AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2022

Property Information

Block24
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description3S-B-D-2U-H-GB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,835
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,100
31%
Improvement Value:$338,900
69%
Total Assessment$494,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,812+4.2%
2024$13,254-2.0%
2023$13,525+1.8%
2022$13,287+22.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,835DeedBook 9718, Page 917Recorded1/4/2023

Foreclosure Case F-002424-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964